Fun Stuff



Congratulations to Double Winning Cotterells
Premier Division Champions and Challenge Cup Winners


Congratulations to Double Winning Cotterells

 

Congratulations to Bushey CC A
Premier Division Runners-Up


Congratulations to Bushey CC A

 

Congratulations to Rickmansworth RBL A
Premier Division 3rd Place


Congratulations to Rickmansworth RBL A

 

Congratulations to Borehamwood RBL
Division One Champions


Congratulations to Borehamwood RBL

 

Congratulations to Rickmansworth RBL B
Division One Runners-Up and Challenge Plate Runners-up


Congratulations to Rickmansworth RBL B

 

Congratulations to Kings Langley C
Challenge Plate Champions and Division One 3rd Place


Congratulations to Kings Langley C

 

Congratulations to Double-Winning Borehamwood Social A
Division 2 Champions and Ted Higgins Trophy Winners


Congratulations to Double-Winning Borehamwood Social A

 

Congratulations to Chorleywood
Division 2 Runners-up


Congratulations to Chorleywood

 

Congratulations to Karl Townsend - Rickmansworth RBL A
Singles Champion


Congratulations to Karl Townsend - Rickmansworth RBL A

 

Congratulations to Steve Bartropp - Borehamwood RBL
Noel Heelis Trophy - 112 break


Congratulations to Steve Bartropp - Borehamwood RBL

 

Congratulations to Sammy Sefeldin - Riley 147
Premier Division Highest Break - 96


Congratulations to Sammy Sefeldin - Riley 147

 

Congratulations to Steve Bartropp
Division One Highest Break - 64


Congratulations to Steve Bartropp

 

Congratulations to Gary Bell - Borehamwood Social A
Division 2 Highest Break - 49


Congratulations to Gary Bell - Borehamwood Social A

 

Congratulations Pete Blythe - Cotterells
Premier Division - Best Individual Record


Congratulations Pete Blythe - Cotterells

 

Congratulations to Matt Saunders - Borehamwood RBL
Division 1 Best Individual Record


Congratulations to Matt Saunders - Borehamwood RBL

 

Congratulations to Justin Terry - Borehamwood Social A
Division 2 - Best Individual Record


Congratulations to Justin Terry - Borehamwood Social A

 

Congratulations to Darren Grieves - Glenn
Singles Handicap Champion


Congratulations to Darren Grieves - Glenn

 

Congratulations to Gary Scott - Bushey CC A
Over 45's Champion and Singles Handicap Runner-Up


Congratulations to Gary Scott - Bushey CC A

 

Congratulations to Paul Stockwell (Glenn)
Singles Championship Runner-up and Pairs Handicap Runner-up (with Leigh Griffiths)


Congratulations to Paul Stockwell (Glenn)

 

Congratulations to Andrew Scott, Brett Richards and Darren Grieves - Glenn
3-Man Team Champions


Congratulations to Andrew Scott, Brett Richards and Darren Grieves - Glenn

 

Congratulations to Andrew Scott - Glenn
Pairs Handicap Champion (with Beau Quigley)


Congratulations to Andrew Scott - Glenn

 

Congratulations to Steve Grover - Bushey CC A
Gordon Wilson Over 60's Champion


Congratulations to Steve Grover - Bushey CC A

 

Congratulations to John Smyley - Kings Langley C
Gordon Wilson Over 60's Runner-up, Alan Sharp Trophy Runner-up and 3-Man Team Runner-up (with Mark Greatbatch and Mark Elliott)


Congratulations to John Smyley - Kings Langley C

 

Congratulations to Paul Dean - Boxmoor
Alan Sharp Trophy Champion


Congratulations to Paul Dean - Boxmoor

 

Congratulations to Glenn A
Challenge Cup Runners-up


Congratulations to Glenn A

 

Congratulations to Andrew Scott - Glenn
Roy Couch Trophy - Under 30's Champion


Congratulations to Andrew Scott - Glenn