League Tables


Season 2018/2019

Premier Division Table

Pos Name P W L F A (-) Pts
1 Cotterells A 18 15 3 63 27 0 78
2 Bushey CC A 18 13 5 52 38 0 65
3 Rickmansworth RBL A 18 12 6 52 38 0 64
4 Riley 147 A 18 8 10 49 41 0 57
5 Abbots Langley MCA 18 8 10 43 47 2 49
6 St Albans CC A 18 8 10 40 50 0 48
7 St Albans CC B 18 8 10 39 51 0 47
8 Glenn Social Club A 18 8 10 38 52 0 46
9 KLSC A 18 5 13 39 51 0 44
10 Hatfield Road 18 5 13 35 55 0 40

First Division Table

Pos Name P W L F A (-) Pts
1 Borehamwood RBL 18 12 6 60 30 0 72
2 Rickmansworth RBL B 18 14 4 55 35 1 68
3 KLSC C 18 12 6 52 38 0 64
4 KLSC B 18 9 9 50 40 0 59
5 Boxmoor A 18 11 7 46 44 0 57
6 Glenn Social Club B 18 7 11 46 44 0 53
7 Glenn Social Club C 18 8 10 40 50 0 48
8 Glenn Social Club D 18 7 11 40 50 0 47
9 Bushey CC B 18 5 13 31 59 1 35
10 Rickmansworth Cons Club A 18 5 13 30 60 0 35

Second Division Table

Pos Name P W L F A (-) Pts
1 Borehamwood Social A 18 12 6 58 32 0 70
2 Chorleywood A 18 12 6 52 38 0 64
3 Borehamwood Social B 18 11 7 53 37 1 63
4 Oxhey Hall 18 9 9 49 41 0 58
5 KLSC E 18 11 7 43 47 0 54
6 Glenn Social Club E 18 9 9 45 45 0 54
7 Bushey CC D 17 10 7 44 41 4 50
8 KLSC D 18 7 11 41 49 0 48
9 Bushey CC C 17 8 9 38 47 0 46
10 Rickmansworth Cons Club B 18 0 18 22 68 0 22

Premier Division - Breaks List

Name Break(s)
Sammy Sefeldin (Riley 147 A) 96, 62, 55, 47, 44, 44, 41, 37, 35, 34, 32, 28
Karl Townsend (Rickmansworth RBL A) 74, 60, 48, 41, 40, 39, 37
Michael Mcquade (Cotterells A) 60, 37, 35
Harry Charalambous (Riley 147 A) 56, 49, 32
Rob Powell (Abbots Langley MCA) 55, 46
Paul Stockwell (Glenn Social Club A) 52, 47, 36, 31, 30, 29, 28
Mark Worley (St Albans CC A) 51, 42, 33, 32, 31, 29
Danny Brocklehurst (Abbots Langley MCA) 50
Andrew Scott (Glenn Social Club A) 49, 49, 38, 37, 35, 31
Owen Lawes (Abbots Langley MCA) 48, 37
Paul Gurney (Abbots Langley MCA) 47, 40, 30
Steve Gibbs 2 (St Albans CC B) 41, 28
Dennis Tristram (Rickmansworth RBL A) 41, 30
Phil Davies (Riley 147 A) 41
John Burt (Riley 147 A) 36, 32
Click here to see the full breaks list

First Division - Breaks List

Name Break(s)
Steve Bartropp (Borehamwood RBL) 64, 56, 52, 52, 43, 34, 32, 30, 28, 25
Kurt Weston (KLSC B) 54, 25
Lee Taylor (Boxmoor A) 48, 31
Damien Wilkes (Rickmansworth RBL B) 44, 43, 38
Ashleigh Thompson (Borehamwood RBL) 43, 9
Dave Hart (Borehamwood RBL) 40, 40, 40
Clive Cormack (Rickmansworth RBL B) 39
Chris Cox (Glenn Social Club D) 39, 37
Glenn Baxter (Rickmansworth RBL B) 38
Matt Saunders (Borehamwood RBL) 38, 36
Jason Dixon (Borehamwood RBL) 37
Mark Greatbatch (KLSC C) 34
Ashton Durrant (Borehamwood RBL) 34
Richie Keane (Glenn Social Club D) 33, 23
Dave Pullman (Boxmoor A) 32
Click here to see the full breaks list

Second Division - Breaks List

Name Break(s)
Gary Bell (Borehamwood Social A) 49, 27, 26, 25, 24, 20
Donald Langford (Bushey CC D) 46, 31
Justin Terry (Borehamwood Social A) 45, 40, 26, 21
Andy Rolph (KLSC D) 43
Nigel Bond (Borehamwood Social A) 41
Fil Clarke (KLSC E) 30
Scott Wheatley (Chorleywood A) 29
Rich Burrows (Borehamwood Social B) 29
Frank Clark (Oxhey Hall) 28
George Zammit (KLSC E) 28, 24
Dennis Hudson (Bushey CC C) 25
Joe Frigat (Bushey CC D) 25, 24
Glenn O'Malley (Chorleywood A) 24
Craig Howlett (Chorleywood A) 24, 24
Darren Marjoram (Borehamwood Social B) 23
Click here to see the full breaks list
© Copyright WDBSL 2016 - Developed by AS IT Solutions